Bar sales · Uvalde, TX

Oasis Outback

2900 E Main St Ste B, Uvalde, 78801

$26,153in alcohol sales, Aug 2025 – Jul 2026

Oasis Outback, at 2900 E Main St Ste B in Uvalde, reported $26,153 in alcohol sales — liquor, beer, wine and cover charges — over the 12 months ending July 2026, about $3,269 a month and up 2.5% from the year before. That ranks 13th of 23 venues in Uvalde, where the median venue sold $28,722.

Average per month
$3K
8 of 12 months filed
Latest month
$3K
Mar 2026
Year over year
+2.5%
vs $26K
Rank in Uvalde
#13
of 23 venues

What it sells

  • Liquor 54%
  • Beer 44%
  • Wine 2%

Share of reported liquor, beer, wine and cover-charge receipts, Aug 2025 – Jul 2026.

Within half a mile

The median venue within half a mile sold $26,153 over the same 12 months, across 3 venues that filed.

#Venue12-month salesPer month
1Applebee's3060 E Main St$367K$31K
2Oasis Outback2900 E Main St$9K$2K
See every month, and the comps around it

The map shows Oasis Outback's full monthly history with the liquor, beer and wine split, and lets you draw a circle of any size to get the median venue around it. Radius comps, trade-area context and CSV export are in Pro.

Questions

How much does Oasis Outback make?

Oasis Outback reported $26,153 in mixed-beverage sales over the 12 months ending July 2026 (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026), an average of $3,269 a month. The figure covers alcohol and cover charges only; food and non-alcoholic sales are not reported to the state.

What were Oasis Outback's most recent monthly alcohol sales?

Oasis Outback reported $2,862 for March 2026, its most recent filing.

How does Oasis Outback compare with other bars in Uvalde?

It ranks 13th of 23 Uvalde venues by alcohol sales over the 12 months ending July 2026. The median Uvalde venue sold $28,722. Within half a mile, the median venue sold $26,153.

Where does this data come from?

Every Texas business with a mixed-beverage permit files its gross receipts with the Texas Comptroller each month. The state publishes those filings on data.texas.gov. These figures are the filings as reported, grouped by venue.

TABC permit: MB200100876. All bar sales in Uvalde