Bar sales · Sachse, TX

The Brass Tap

5321 The Station Blvd Ste B150, Sachse, 75048

The Brass Tap, at 5321 The Station Blvd Ste B150 in Sachse, has not reported mixed-beverage sales to the Texas Comptroller in the 12 months ending July 2026.

Average per month
—
1 of 12 months filed
Latest month
$0
Aug 2025
Year over year
—
vs $1.05M
Rank in Sachse
—
of 14 venues

Within half a mile

The median venue within half a mile sold $235,898 over the same 12 months, across 13 venues that filed.

#Venue12-month salesPer month
1Manny's Tex-Mex Restaurante5315 The Station Blvd Suite A-300$937K$78K
2Frankie's Mexican Cuisine7218 Highway 78$646K$54K
3The Brass Tap - Sachse5321 The Station Blvd Ste B150$598K$50K
4The Local Reserve7340 Highway 78 Ste 1400$540K$45K
5Tipsy Chicken6310 Highway 78 Ste 110$364K$30K
6Cane Rosso5421 The Station Blvd Ste B150$349K$29K
7Osaka Sushi & Hibachi Bar5120 Highway 78 Ste 100$236K$20K
8Jakes Gameday7910 S State Highway 78 Ste 100$227K$19K
See every month, and the comps around it

The map shows The Brass Tap's full monthly history with the liquor, beer and wine split, and lets you draw a circle of any size to get the median venue around it. Radius comps, trade-area context and CSV export are in Pro.

Questions

How much does The Brass Tap make?

The Brass Tap has not reported mixed-beverage sales in the 12 months ending July 2026.

What were The Brass Tap's most recent monthly alcohol sales?

The Brass Tap reported $0 for August 2025, its most recent filing.

Where does this data come from?

Every Texas business with a mixed-beverage permit files its gross receipts with the Texas Comptroller each month. The state publishes those filings on data.texas.gov. These figures are the filings as reported, grouped by venue.

TABC permit: MB200042101. All bar sales in Sachse